Mary N. Fertl, Partner

News

Quarles & Brady Attorneys Named in The Best Lawyers in America® 2020

Milwaukee — The national law firm of Quarles & Brady LLP today announced that 161 of its attorneys have been selected by their peers for inclusion in The Best Lawyers in America® 2020. The following Quarles & Brady attorneys distinguished for excellence were named in their respective practice areas designated by Best Lawyers:

Chicago

Indianapolis

  • Edwin J. Broecker—Corporate Law
  • Matthew S. Carr—Nonprofit/ Charities Law
  • Lucy R. Dollens—Appellate Practice, Commercial Litigation
  • Joshua B. Fleming—Commercial Litigation
  • Daniel M. Long—Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions - Defendants

Madison, Wisconsin

Milwaukee

Naples, Florida

Phoenix

  • Scott M. Berg—Banking and Finance Law
  • Robert Bornhoft—Real Estate Law
  • Heather Buchta—Trademark Law
  • Jason D. Curry—Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Hector J. Diaz—Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Joseph A. Drazek—Environmental Law, Litigation - Environmental, Natural Resources Law
  • Steven P. Emerick—Corporate Governance Law, Corporate Law, Equipment Finance Law, Securities / Capital Markets Law
  • Jeffrey B. Fugal—Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships), Tax Law
  • Dawn R. Gabel—Tax Law
  • Isaac M. Gabriel—Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law, Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • Andrew D. Gleason— Real Estate Law
  • Benjamin Graff— Land Use and Zoning Law
  • Diane M. Haller—Real Estate Law
  • John A. Harris—Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law, Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • Robert P. Harris—Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • W. Scott Jenkins, Jr.—Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law, Commercial Litigation
  • Eric B. Johnson—Employment Law - Management
  • Scott A. Klundt—Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law, Commercial Litigation
  • Leonardo Loo—Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law
  • Roger N. Morris—Health Care Law
  • Timothy W. Moser—Real Estate Law
  • Daniel L. Muchow—Environmental Law, Natural Resources Law
  • John M. O'Neal—Commercial Litigation
  • Stephanie J. Quincy—Employment Law - Management, Labor Law - Management, Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Edward A. Salanga—Commercial Litigation, Litigation - Construction
  • Brian Sirower—Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law, Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • Gregory P. Sitrick—Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • Derek L. Sorenson—Real Estate Law
  • C. Bradley Vynalek—Commercial Litigation
  • Kevin J. Walsh—Corporate Governance Law, Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Jacque N. Westling—Banking and Finance Law, Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Jeffrey H. Wolf—Franchise Law

Tampa, Florida

Tucson, Arizona

  • Susan G. Boswell—Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law, Litigation – Bankruptcy
  • Craig H. Kaufman—Bet-the-Company Litigation, Commercial Litigation
  • Jeremy A. Lite—Environmental Law, Litigation - Environmental
  • Luis A. Ochoa—Non-Profit / Charities Law

Washington, D.C.

  • Peter Asaad—Immigration Law
  • John F. Dienelt—Franchise Law
  • Scott McIntosh—Franchise Law
  • Robert A. Smith—Franchise Law
  • David Worthen—Franchise Law

About Best Lawyers
For almost 40 years, Best Lawyers has assisted those in need of legal services to identify the lawyers best qualified to represent them in distant jurisdictions or unfamiliar specialties. Best Lawyers lists are published in leading local, regional, and national publications across the globe.